Honduras
Republic of Honduras
Facts and Flags

  • Common English Name: Honduras
  • Official English Name: Republic of Honduras
  • Common Arabic Name: هندوراس
  • Official Arabic Name: جمهورية هندوراس
  • Common Name in Native Language: Honduras
  • الاسم Official Name in Native Language: República de Honduras
  • Top Level Domain: .hn
  • ISO 3166-1 alpha-2: HN
  • ISO 3166-1 alpha-3: HND
  • ISO 3166-1 numeric: 340
  • IOC: HON
  • Independent: Yes
  • Status: officially-assigned
  • UN Member: Yes
  • Region: Americas
  • Subregion: Central America
  • Area: 112492 km2
  • Fifa Code: HON
  • Week starts on: monday
  • Flag Code: 🇭🇳
Maps
View on Google Maps
View on Open Street Map

Cities

#CityLatitudeLongitude
1Comayaguela14.0833-87.2167
2Tegucigalpa14.0942-87.2067
3San Pedro Sula15.5-88.0333
4Choloma15.6333-88
5La Ceiba15.78-86.7878
6Puerto Cortes15.8833-87.95
7Villanueva15.3167-88.0167
8Comayagua14.46-87.65
9El Progreso15.4-87.8
10Ciudad Choluteca13.3167-87.2167
11Yoro15.1333-87.1333
12Santa Rosa de Copan14.7667-88.7833
13Gracias14.5833-88.5833
14La Paz14.3169-87.6831
15Juticalpa14.6664-86.2186
16Trujillo15.9167-86
17Santa Barbara14.9167-88.2333
18La Esperanza14.3-88.1833
19Nacaome13.5333-87.4833
20Yuscaran13.9433-86.8667
21Roatan16.33-86.519
22Nueva Ocotepeque14.4333-89.1833
23Puerto Lempira15.2653-83.7744
24Tela15.7833-87.4667
25La Lima15.433-87.917
26Tocoa15.6833-86
27Catacamas14.8-85.9
28San Lorenzo13.3667-87.2667
29Copan14.8333-89.15
30Siguatepeque14.6-87.8333
31Olanchito15.4833-86.5833
32Cofradia15.4168-88.1603
33Yorito15.06-87.29
34San Marcos14.4-88.95
35La Entrada15.05-88.7333
36Talanga14.4-87.0833
37San Francisco15.6667-87.0333
38La Alianza13.5167-87.7167
39Brus Laguna15.75-84.4833


137